Pure Distilled Witch Hazel – Skin Toner

£3.50£10.50

INCI: Hamamelis Virginia

      • Witch Hazel is an astringent produced from the leaves and bark of the North American witch hazel shrub
      • Used in your bath bomb recipe as a binding agent, it will speed the drying process resulting in a very solid bath bomb that is resistant to damage.
      • It contains approx 15% alcohol, Witch Hazel is popular as an astringent and general skin toner/cleanser.
      • Shelf life: 18 – 24 months
      • None of our oils are tested on animals

 

Clear